You are here: Home Members

Members of Group Prof. Dr. Stienkemeier

Telefon: +49(0)761-203-XXXX

Fax: +49(0)761-203-7611

Gate/receiving department: +49(0)761-203-5777

Seminar room: High rise room 515: +49(0)761-203-8403

 

Group members

Group leader


Picture Prof. Dr. Frank Stienkemeier

Prof. Dr. Frank Stienkemeier

Physikalisches Institut
Universität Freiburg
Hermann-Herder-Str. 3
79104 Freiburg
Germany
Tel +49(0)761-203-7609
Fax +49(0)761-203-7611



Raum 501

 

 

Secretary


avatar female
Daniela Wiedemann
Tel +49(0)761-203-7610
Fax +49(0)761-203-7611

room 502

 

 

Scientific staff


 

 

Postdocs


 

PhD-students


picture Ulrich Bangert
Ulrich Bangert
room 506 direct dial 96887

PhancyLab direct dial 8446
Phase-modulated nonlinear coherent spectroscopy (PHANCY)
picture Matthias Bohlen
Matthias Bohlen
room 503 direct dial 5774

Labor Annex 2 direct dial 5919
Spectroscopy of isolated chromophore ensembles (SPICE)
avatar male
Aleksandr Demianenko
room 505 direct dial 7608

aleksandr.demianenko[at]physik.uni-freiburg.de

Labor Annex 2 direct dial 5919
Spectroscopy of isolated chromophore ensembles (SPICE)
Picture Sarang Dev Ganeshamandiram
Sarang Dev Ganeshamandiram
room 504 direct dial 7607

sarangdev.g[at]physik.uni-freiburg.de

picture Friedemann Landmesser
Friedemann Landmesser
room 506 direct dial 8400

friedemann.landmesser[at]physik.uni-freiburg.de

avatar female
Yilin Li
room 506 direct dial 8400

yilin.li[at]physik.uni-freiburg.de

PhancyLab direct dial 8446
Phase-modulated nonlinear coherent spectroscopy (PHANCY)
Picture Cristian Medina
Cristian Medina
room 509 direct dial 8401

cristian.medina[at]physik.uni-freiburg.de

Ultra-fast dynamics in nanoplasmas (QUTIF)
picture Moritz Michelbach
Moritz Michelbach
room 505 direct dial 7608

moritz.michelbach[at]physik.uni-freiburg.de

Labor Annex 2 Durchwahl 5919
Spectroscopy of isolated chromophore ensembles (SPICE)
avatar male
Arne Morlok
room 506 direct dial 8400

mail

Phase-modulated nonlinear coherent spectroscopy (PHANCY)
avatar male
Aaron Ngai
room 509 direct dial 8401

aaron.ngai[at]physik.uni-freiburg.de
Portrait Nicolas Rendler
Nicolas Rendler
room 505 direct dial 7608

Picture Fabian Richter
Fabian Richter
room 504 direct dial 7607

fabian.richter[at]physik.uni-freiburg.de

Picture Audrey Scognamiglio
Audrey Scognamiglio
room 505 direct dial 7608

Picture Tobias Sixt
Tobias Sixt
room 507 direct dial 8404

tobias.sixt[at]physik.uni-freiburg.de

picture Daniel Uhl
Daniel Uhl
room 506 direct dial 8400

PhancyLab direct dial 8446
Phase-modulated nonlinear coherent spectroscopy (PHANCY)

 

 

Diploma students


 

 

Master- / Bachelorstudents


Picture Phillip Woschnik

Phillip Woschnik
room 506 direct dial 96887

phillip.woschnik[at]physik.uni-freiburg.de

avatar male
Brendan Wouterlood
room 504 direct dial 7607

Brendan.wouterlood[at]students.mq.edu.au

Phase-modulated nonlinear coherent spectroscopy (PHANCY)
avatar male
Dominic Nieder

dominic.nieder[at]gmail.com

 

 

Prospective teachers


 

 

Research assistants


avatar male
Mustafa Ali
room direct dial

ma389[at]students.uni-freiburg.de

Phase-modulated nonlinear coherent spectroscopy (PHANCY)
avatar male
Leon Göpfert
room 507 direct dial 8404

legoe50[at]gmail.com

 

 

Technical staff


picture Isabella Siegel
Isabella Siegel
room 503 direct dial 5774

Former members


Name position Location
Nicolai Gölz Research Assistent
Alexandra Tsoukala PhD-Student
Marcel Binz Postdoc
Eva Kardamaki Research Assistent
Lasse Bienkowski Masterand
Andreas Wituschek Postdoc
Lars-Stephan Klein Masterand
Rupert Michiels PhD-Student
Marcel Mudrich Scientific Assistant
Elena Leißler
Robin van der Neut Masterand
Nicolai Gölz Masterand
Ulrich Person Technical employee
Niklas Zimmermann Prospective teacher
Jiwen Guan Research Assistent
Dominik Schomas PhD-Student
Pascal Wunderlin Prospective teacher
Christian Haen Research Assistant
Markus Debatin Scientific Assistant
Marco van den Beld Serrano Research Assistant
Andrés Santana Andreo Bachelorand
Muhammad Jahanzab Research Assistant
Jakob Krull Masterand
Niels Sorgenfrei Bachelorand
Andreas Göppentin Bachelorand
Jonas Grzesiak PhD-student
Thilina Muthu-Arachchige PhD-student
Samuel Klose Prospective teacher
Vivien Behrendt Masterstudent
Max Jakob Masterstudent
Dr. Aaron LaForge Postdoc University of Connecticut
Sharareh Izadnia PhD-student
Robert Illinseer
Benedikt Hermann Prospective teacher
Stefanie Wernet Prospective teacher
Simon Hofsäss Masterstudent
Corey Rice Postdoc
Johannes von Vangerow PhD-student
Katharina Schneider Masterstudent
Amon Sieg Diplomastudent
Raphael Katzy PhD-student
Mykola Shcherbinin PhD-student University Aarhus, Denmark
Alexander Ruf PhD-student
Markus Müller PhD-student
Andriy Achkasov Bachelorstudent
Hanna-Sophie Maier Masterstudent
Jonas Zähringer Bachelorstudent
Julian Baier Prospectiv teacher
Maximilian Hess Diplomastudent
David Regina Bachelorstudent
Oliver John Masterstudent
Fraunhofer Institut für Solare Energiesysteme
Laser Processing Technologies
Harald Schmidt Diplomastudent
Michael Schubert Bachelorstudent
Michael Richter Diplomastudent
Matthias Strebel PhD-student
Ingo Hügel Diploma-student
Mario Henne Prospective teacher
Barbara Grüner PhD-student AICON 3D Systems GmbH
Thorben Swirski Bachelorstudent
Robert Schall Diplomastudent
Steffen Spieler Masterstudent
Viktor Lyamyev Postdoc
Sabrina Lipps Prospective teacher Staatliches Seminar für Didaktik und Lehrerausbildung (berufliche Schulen) Freiburg
Dominic Buchta Diplomastudent
Martin Singer Diplomastudent
Marlene Bonmann

Bachelorstudent

Fabian Hohnloser Prospective teacher
Ansgar Wasmer Prospective teacher
Manuel Rometsch Diplomastudent
Sebastian Müller Diplomastudent
Bernhard Ruff Diplomastudent
Lukas Schäfer Diplomastudent
Christoph Schreyvogel Diplomastudent
Christian Giese PhD-student Carl Zeiss SMT GmbH
Lutz Fechner Diploma-student
Matthieu Dvorak PhD-student Uni Freiburg
Severin Müller PhD-student
Tobias Knoblauch Diplomastudent Uni Stuttgart
Oliver Bünermann PhD-student Uni Göttingen
Tim Eichhorn Diplomastudent
Philipp Heister Diplomastudent
Christian Glück PhD-student
Dr. Thomas Hippler Postdoc
Jens Humburg Diplomastudent
Carl Basler
Benjmain Forkl Diplomastudent
Christoph Strauß Diplomastudent Uni Innsbruck
Andreas Branding Diplomastudent
Adrian Zimmer Diplomastudent Kiepenheuer Institut für Sonnenphysik
Georg Droppelmann PhD-student Uni Bielefeld
Patrick Claas PhD-student La Vision Biotec
Jens Weber Diplomastudent T-Systems
Stjepan Cunovic Diplomastudent
Albert Hägele Diplomastudent
Christian Lüder PhD-student Hella KGaA Hueck & Co.
Fabian Meier PhD-student
Sven-Oliver Mende Diplomastudent
Udo Menski Prospective teacher
Wolf-Hennin Möller PhDstudent
Kai Multhaup Prospective teacher AG Planetenphysik, Institut für Planetologie, Münster
Christian Pott Diplomastudent CP-electronics
Dirk Schumacher PhD-student
Markus Weber PhD-student La Vision Biotec
To all former members of the group: Please send us an if you change the address or wish to add it to this list!